cuddlebutts (cuddlebutts) wrote,
cuddlebutts
cuddlebutts

  • Mood:
  • Music:

This is a lonnnggg survey..

BUT you can get to know me even BETTER!!! heh.

Name?: Natalie
Nicknames?: Nat, Tall girl
Date of birth?: 9-21-86
Sex?: Girl
Height?: 5'9
Eye color?: brown
Where were you born?: Lubbock
Number of candles on your last birthday cake?: 18
Pets?: 2 cats, 3 dogs (1 of which is at my dad's house), and 30 turtles (at dad's house), 1 horse, 1 goat..semi mine hehe
Hair color?: Naturally Auburn, but back to blonde :) never fails!
Piercings?: 2- yay for more ice!!
Town you live in?: C-ville
Favorite foods?: CHOCOLATE, Cheese, fatty foods, salad, pastaaaaaaaaaaaa
Ever been to Africa?: NOOOOO
Been toilet papering?: Good times.
Been in a car accident?: yes.
Croutons or bacon bits?: Croutons.
Favorite day of the week?: Either Friday/Saturday Night, but really only the day I ain't working!
Favorite resturant?: Cheesecake Factory.. mmm mm good
Favorite flower?: White tulips, tropical flowers and PANSIES.. JUST KIDDING!
Favorite sport to watch?: Football, ice hockey, basketball
Favorite drink?: H20 and Miami vice
Favorite ice cream flavor?: Choc. Chip Cookie Dough
Warner Bros. or Disney?: Disney.. who could forget Aladdin or Cinderella.. or Lion King.. RAWR ;)
Favorite fast food restuarant?: Taco Bell :)
Carpet color in your bedroom?: mixed lol
How many times did you fail your driver's test?: 0 because I'm that good..haha
Whom did you get your last email from?: Xanga
Which store would you choose to max out your credit card?: Somewhere with cute, modest, bright, and trendy clothes!!!
What do you do most often when you are bored?: Clean, eat fatty food, drive
Most annoying thing to say to me?: in general, those dumb ass 'I'm gonna act nice while being a bitch' people. UGH!!!!!
Bedtime?: Late. Anywhere from 12am-5am.
Favorite TV show?: Real World, Celebreality, Some history channel, some Family guy and king of the hill, dating shows, makeover shows, etc.
Last person you went out to dinner with?: Dustin.
Been out of country?: Yeah, I love Cancun.
Believe in magic?: Is Pamela Anderson a virgin?
Ford or Chevy?: Chevy. But Ford is good 2!
What are you listening to right now?: Mixed Cd
Have you ever failed a class?: No
If you have, what grade did you fail?: ...
Do you have a crush on someone?: sure
Do you have a bf/gf?: Yeah.
If so, what is their name?: Dustin
How long have you been together?: since Jan. 17th
What are you wearing right now?: Huge sweat pants, big slipknot shirt, bra, panty.. haha! (my typical pj's ) yes I'm hardcore ;)
Have you ever had a crush on any of your teachers?: yeah..lol
Are you ghetto?: I like rap and I wear a lot of ice/bling. idk?
Are you a player?: Never.
Are you a role model?: Probably not
Have you ever been to Six Flags or Cedar Point?: Yes
What kind of jewelry do you wear?: 2 Cubic Zirconia studs in each ear :) My class ring. That is all most of the time.
What do you want pierced?: nothing
Do you like takin pictures?: sometimes
Do you like gettin your picture taken?: no
Do you have a tan?: yeah, but I’m sick of fake bake, I might as well just be pale
Do you get annoyed easily?: not big on sarcasm
Have you ever started a rumor?: well in a rumor.. I supposedly started a rumor. When I didn’t! LOL!
Do you have your own phone or phone line?: I have a cell
Do you have your own pool?: Yeah, and I LOVE IT!!! 
Do you prefer boxers or briefs?: Boxers ;) Man thongs.. those are nasty!
Do you have any siblings?: Yes, 1 sis :)
Do you get along with your parents?: Yes and no. They expect a lot, especially my Step dad does, and my dad has never approved of my appearance.
How do you vent your angry?: throw crap, curse, listen to my metal.. A LOT louder, exercise, punch the wall, be destructive, drive with rage (needs to stop) or bottle it up as usual :/
Have you ever ran away?: No, I’ve wanted to plenty of times, especially in the beginning of my senior year, but I realized how selfish I was and how you sometimes have to deal with strict as hell parents.
Have you ever been fired from a job?: Nope
Do you even have a job?: Ye$
Do you daydream a lot?: No
Do you have a lot of ex's?: Just a few.
Do you run your mouth?: Sometimes :/
What do you want a tattoo of?: nothing
What do you have a tattoo of?: Nothing
What does your bf/gf look like?: Auburn hair, hot, cowboyish, really tall, wears his A&M hat alot, average build haha
Whats her/his name?: Dustin
Are you rude?: Not usually, but lately I haven’t put up with the crap that some of my friends have pulled with me in the past. They're always expecting me to be a pushover, not ANYMORE! :)
What was the last compliment you recieved?: ‘You’s a tall glass of water.. that’s how I like em” –LOL! Customers are CrAzY.
Are you flexiable?: socially (schedule wise) and physically ;)
What is your lucky number?: 12
What does your hair look like right now?: low ponytail. And nasty :/
Could you ever be a vegetarian?: yeah, but I’d be weak.
Describe your looks?: 5’9, tall, blonde hair, freckles, tan, not skinny, not fat, just avg.
If you had to completely dye your hair it'd be what color?: BLONDE, even though it already is!
Would you ever date someone younger than you?: Yeah
Would you ever date someone older than you?: Yeah
When was the last time you were drunk?: Never been.
How many rings until you answer the phone?: When I can get 2 it or hear it.
Have you ever been skinny dipping?: No, don’t plan to. Ever.
Do you look more like your mother or father?: hopefully my mother, lol!
Do you cry a lot?: no, I bottle it up :/
What phrase do you use most when on the phone?: Hey, how are you? Yeah, HEY, alright, S-C-O-R-E, sweet, good shtuff, spank you :)
Are you the romantic type?: I was once, but then my heart was broken.
Have you ever been chased by cops?: No. Not planning on it either!
What do you like most about your body?: I would say my eyes, but recently some lil’ kids made fun of them. So screw it, I guess nothing! :/
What do you like least about your body?: this 1 is harder than a SAT question!
When did you have your first crush?: My first real crush. 8th grade.
When was the last time you threw up?: Last September. Grr for bad food :/ (I have a good/weird memory…. Haha)
In the opposite sex, do you prefer blondes or brunettes?: I don't know
Do you ever wear shirts to show your belly?: No, that’s the last thing I want showing!
What about cleavage?: Well can’t always prevent it, but I like to look modest.
What size shoe do you wear?: 10-11. UGH!
What is your screen name on AIM?: TTUGreenGrl
How are you feeling right now?: tired, hyper, blank, giddy, random. Yes all at once. Welcome to my life lol!
When was the last time you were at a party?: November, with Jenn, Doug, Marie, Mike, and at Sean’s house.. it was weird! Lol.
Have you ever given a lapdance?: Nope
Have you ever recieved one?: Not yet. Still waiting. LOL!
Has there ever been a rumor spread about you?: Yeah.
What is one of your bad qualilties?: I care too much about what people think of me. I’m too sensitive. And I would say low self-esteem, but that isn’t my fault.
What is one of your good qualities?: I care a lot for people, I’m forgiving, and I respect everyone that respects me.
Would you marry for money?: No. I’m making the dough fool!
What do you drive?: Chrysler…tmi*
Are you more of a mommys or daddys child?: Mommy’s child
When was the last time you cried in school?: One time, Junior year. Ugh :/
Would you ever hook up with the same sex?: EWW NO_UHHHHH!!!!!!
What kind of music do you like?: everything but punk can be uneasy to listen to sometimes. i don't know why either :/
Would you ever bungee jump?: No, the last thing I need is another back problem.
What is your worst fear?: I have more than one. Losing someone close to me, having one I love not love me back, heart break, Cockroaches, Spiders, the dark, ghosts, car wrecks, blood, scary situations, chaos, disaster, satan, and this is really odd.. but a paper cut to the eye!! (bad thoughts) etc !!!
Would you ever join the army?: Probably not
Do you like cows?: um, sorta. My sis has one tho! Haha random.
If you were to die today, what would you do?: have a huge party with tons friends and tons of hugs and drink a lot of liquor or something AFTERWARDS to numb the pain.
If you had one last word to say to someone before you die, what would it be?: I don’t want to think about this :/
Do you like to party?: Who doesn’t?!?
Moons or stars?: Stars
Coke or pepsi?: Mountain Dew
Favorite scent?: for guys, it would be any axe spray or aqua di gio, curve, very sexy for him, obsession, etc!!!!!!!! *MELTS* and me.. well I like the dream angels heavenly by victoria secret, bath and body works coconut shtuff, vanilla, clinique happy, and anything that a guy would say ‘wow you smell hot’ to! Haha!!
How many languages can you speak?: Fluently..0 lol. Pequeno Espanol?


Hopefully some others *FRIENDS* (YES, it INCLUDES Marcos as well hehe!) will post their results to this and then we can become real close.. information wise- *get your mind outta da gutta* hehe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 5 comments